Researchers at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
No image Ms Amruta . School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Hamed Abdeyazdan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Md Abdul Awal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dr Dia Adhikari Smith School of Chemical Engineering | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mohamed Ahmed Dr Mohamed Ahmed School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Shakil Ahmmed Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Simon Albert Associate Professor Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yahia Ali Dr Yahia Ali School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Sara Alidoust Dr Sara Alidoust School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Aloha Ambe School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Ramprakash Ananthapadmanaban School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Alejandro Astorga Moar School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kevin Austin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Kim Baber Mr Kim Baber School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Nell Baghaei Dr Nell Baghaei School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Lisa Bai Dr Lisa Bai Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Guangdong Bai Associate Professor Guangdong Bai School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Aneesha Bakharia School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Ardeshir Baktash School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Sebastiano Barbieri Associate Professor Sebastiano Barbieri School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Soroor Behbahani School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Michael Bermingham Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karl Bertling Dr Karl Bertling School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr William Bingley Dr William Bingley School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett School of Chemical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Ron Blackwell School of Civil Engineering
Dr Marie Boden Dr Marie Boden School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Peter Bohm School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Alexe Bojovschi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Steffen Bollmann Dr Steffen Bollmann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Saskia Bollmann Dr Saskia Bollmann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Ramesh Bonu Dr Ramesh Bonu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Thierry Bore School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Marlon Ernesto Bran Lorenzana School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Aida Brankovic School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Liz Brogden Dr Liz Brogden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Michael Bruenig Professor Michael Bruenig School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Ms Isabel Byram Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liang Cao Dr Liang Cao School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Gilda Carvalho Associate Professor Gilda Carvalho School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Milton Chai School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Celine Chaleat Dr Celine Chaleat School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Clement Chan Dr Clement Chan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Jeff Chang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Archie Chapman Associate Professor Archie Chapman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Zhongwei Chen Associate Professor Zhongwei Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shujian Chen Dr Shujian Chen School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xumeng Chen Dr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Vicki Chen Honorary Professor Vicki Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Rocky Chen Dr Rocky Chen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Shaun Chen Dr Shaun Chen Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Zhi Chen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ali Cheshmehzangi Professor Ali Cheshmehzangi School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Wonder Chimonyo Dr Wonder Chimonyo School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Thomas Christy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Dr Tara Congo Dr Tara Congo School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Simon Cool Professor Simon Cool School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Maxime Cordeil Dr Maxime Cordeil School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Ms Beverly Coulter Ms Beverly Coulter School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Keith Crews School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Scott Crowe Dr Scott Crowe School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Shane Culpepper Professor Shane Culpepper School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Matthew D'Souza Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Sahar Daer Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Yuchen Dai School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Kyle Damm School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sebastien Darchen Dr Sebastien Darchen School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Peter Dawson School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Mr Nathaniel Deering School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Susannah Devitt School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Nathan Di Vaira UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Dr Shanshan Ding School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Naipeng Dong Dr Naipeng Dong School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jason Dowling Dr Jason Dowling School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Heming Du School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Tim Duignan Dr Tim Duignan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mitch Dunn Dr Mitch Dunn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Grant Edwards School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Miss Becca Forster School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Rose Ann Franco School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Christophe Fumeaux Professor Christophe Fumeaux School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Joe Gattas Associate Professor Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
Dr Emilie Gauthier Dr Emilie Gauthier School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Lei Ge Dr Lei Ge School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Nick Gibbons Dr Nick Gibbons School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Timothy Gillespie School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ms Carroll Go-Sam Ms Carroll Go-Sam School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Rowan Gollan Dr Rowan Gollan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Rebecca Gravina Professor Rebecca Gravina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Dr Xiao Guo Dr Xiao Guo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Jianhua Guo Professor Jianhua Guo Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Md Mejbaul Haque Dr Md Mejbaul Haque School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Hima Haridevan Dr Hima Haridevan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Sue Harrison Professor Sue Harrison Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Peter Hayes Emeritus Professor Peter Hayes School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Phil Hayes UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Mr Scott Heiner School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeremy Herbert School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Hinne Hettema Dr Hinne Hettema School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Tony Heynen Dr Tony Heynen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Johnny Ho Associate Professor Johnny Ho School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sebastian Hoerning Dr Sebastian Hoerning UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Jingwei Hou Associate Professor Jingwei Hou School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhetai Hu Dr Zhetai Hu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Shihu Hu Associate Professor Shihu Hu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Helen Huang Professor Helen Huang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Suzanne Hurter Honorary Professor Suzanne Hurter UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Dalila Iannotta Dr Dalila Iannotta School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Carolyn Jacobs Dr Carolyn Jacobs School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Azin Janani Dr Azin Janani School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Chao Jin Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Dr Mark Jones School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Amrita Kambo Dr Amrita Kambo UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Professor Tim Kastelle Professor Tim Kastelle Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Mahmud Keblawi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Steven Kenway Professor Steven Kenway Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Charlotte Kessler Dr Charlotte Kessler School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Catherine Keys Dr Catherine Keys School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Hadis Khakbaz Dr Hadis Khakbaz School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Aditya Khanna Dr Aditya Khanna School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim Associate Professor Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jarrod Knibbe Dr Jarrod Knibbe School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Katrin Kockler Dr Katrin Kockler School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Bevan Koopman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Matthew Kratzer Dr Matthew Kratzer School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Christian Kudisonga School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jens Kunze School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Chaoyu LI Dr Chaoyu LI Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Srinath Lakshman School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Joe Lane UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Associate Professor David Lange Associate Professor David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lukasz Laniewski-Wollk Dr Lukasz Laniewski-Wollk School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Bronwyn Laycock Professor Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Siamak Layeghy Dr Siamak Layeghy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Paola Leardini Associate Professor Paola Leardini School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Pablo Ledezma Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Sangkyoung Lee Dr Sangkyoung Lee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Teerapong Leelanupab Dr Teerapong Leelanupab School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Alexis Lefevre School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ian Levett Dr Ian Levett School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jiuling Li Dr Jiuling Li Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Yaoyu Li School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Xuefeng Li Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
No image Dr Zhentao Li School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Xuliang Li School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jimmy Li Dr Jimmy Li School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Rijia Lin Dr Rijia Lin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jiajun Liu Dr Jiajun Liu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Tao Liu Dr Tao Liu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Yu Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Lockington Emeritus Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Haijiao Lu Dr Haijiao Lu School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ying Lu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ji Lu Dr Ji Lu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Dan Luo Dr Dan Luo School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Yadan Luo Dr Yadan Luo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Ms Lorna Macdonald Ms Lorna Macdonald School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Shahin Mahdi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ray Maher Dr Ray Maher School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Nadali Mahmoudi Dr Nadali Mahmoudi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Dwayne Mann Dr Dwayne Mann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Nicolas Alexis Marinval Dr Nicolas Alexis Marinval School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Himabindu Maripini School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Philip Marsh School of Civil Engineering
Professor Darren Martin Professor Darren Martin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jasmin Martin Dr Jasmin Martin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Alex Matsiaka School of Civil Engineering
Dr Paul Matthew Dr Paul Matthew School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Ben Matthews Associate Professor Ben Matthews School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Graeme Mattison Dr Graeme Mattison School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science | Prince Charles Hospital Northside Clinical Unit
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Martyn McLaggan Dr Martyn McLaggan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Mee Emeritus Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Tim Miller Professor Tim Miller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mehrnoosh Mirzaei Dr Mehrnoosh Mirzaei School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Partha Narayan Mishra Dr Partha Narayan Mishra School of Civil Engineering
Dr Travis Mitchell Dr Travis Mitchell School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Peyman Moghadam Dr Peyman Moghadam School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Saeed Mohammadian Dr Saeed Mohammadian School of Civil Engineering
Dr Gloria Milena Monsalve Bravo Dr Gloria Milena Monsalve Bravo School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mahdi Moosa Zadeh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mojtaba Moravej Dr Mojtaba Moravej Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Richard Morgan Professor Richard Morgan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mickael Mounaix Dr Mickael Mounaix School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Syed Naqvi Dr Syed Naqvi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Mithun Nath School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chi-Ho Ng Dr Chi-Ho Ng School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Lyman Tze Kin Ngiam Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Ngoc Nguyen Dr Ngoc Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Phu Nguyen Dr Phu Nguyen School of Civil Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr James Novak Dr James Novak School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Peter O'Shea Dr Peter O'Shea School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Italo Onederra Associate Professor Italo Onederra School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anwar Orabi Dr Anwar Orabi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Andres Osorio Dr Andres Osorio School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Kerstin Pannek School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Hangil Park School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Allan Paull School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sean Peel Dr Sean Peel Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yongjun Peng Professor Yongjun Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tyson Phillips Dr Tyson Phillips School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
Dr Martin Ploschner Dr Martin Ploschner School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Javad Pool Dr Javad Pool School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Stanislav Pozdniakov School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Carlo Prato Honorary Professor Carlo Prato School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Viktoria Prostakova Dr Viktoria Prostakova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Tina Qi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Zhen Qian Dr Zhen Qian School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Yinxuan Qiu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ruihong Qiu Dr Ruihong Qiu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dongdong Qu Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Mr Sebastian Quintero Olaya Mr Sebastian Quintero Olaya School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hesamoddin Rabiee Dr Hesamoddin Rabiee School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Foad Raji Dr Foad Raji School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mario Rebosura Dr Mario Rebosura Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Fernanda Lenita Ribeiro Dr Fernanda Lenita Ribeiro School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
No image Dr David Ross School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Tom Rufford Associate Professor Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Jacob Sandral School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook Mr Joshua Scarsbrook School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mehdi Serati Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Hojjat Seyedi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Md Rakibuzzaman Shah Dr Md Rakibuzzaman Shah School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma Associate Professor Rahul Sharma School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Thomas Shaw Dr Thomas Shaw School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Maksym Shevchenko Dr Maksym Shevchenko School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Anjun Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ali Shokoohmand Dr Ali Shokoohmand School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Akhila Shon School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Carlo Silvestri School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Svetlana Sineva School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Priyanka Singh Dr Priyanka Singh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Samira Siyamak School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zane Smith School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Alex Smith Dr Alex Smith School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Roman Starykh School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Karen Steel Associate Professor Karen Steel School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ashley Stewart Dr Ashley Stewart School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Karla Straker Dr Karla Straker School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Nicole Sully School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Kamel Sultan Dr Kamel Sultan School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Ummul Sultana Dr Ummul Sultana School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Bobbie Sutton School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Stephan Tait Dr Stephan Tait Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Qiyang Tan Dr Qiyang Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xin Fu Tan Dr Xin Fu Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Tiger Tang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Keyu Tao School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Clotario V. Tapia-Bastidas School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mike Tebyetekerwa Dr Mike Tebyetekerwa Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
No image Dr Nils Temme School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Philip Terrill Associate Professor Philip Terrill School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jari Torniainen Dr Jari Torniainen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Juha Toyras Professor Juha Toyras School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Adnan Trakic Dr Adnan Trakic School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Matthew Trudgian School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Elinor Tsen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Jim Underschultz Professor Jim Underschultz UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Associate Professor Mark Utting Associate Professor Mark Utting School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anand Veeraragavan Professor Anand Veeraragavan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Martin Veidt Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Byron Villacorta Dr Byron Villacorta School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Wilbert Jesus Villena Gonzales School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr T. Thang Vo-Doan Dr T. Thang Vo-Doan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Paul Vrbik Dr Paul Vrbik School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yan Wang Dr Yan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Zhuyuan Wang Dr Zhuyuan Wang Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Zhiliang Wang Dr Zhiliang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhiyao Wang Dr Zhiyao Wang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Liguang Wang Associate Professor Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Sen Wang Associate Professor Sen Wang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Geoff Wang Professor Geoff Wang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zijian Wang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Mr Ewald Weber Mr Ewald Weber School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Jason Weigel Mr Jason Weigel School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Jason Wen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Vincent Wheatley Professor Vincent Wheatley School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Clarissa Whitmire Dr Clarissa Whitmire Queensland Brain Institute | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Chamith Wijenayake School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor John Williams Associate Professor John Williams School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Danielle Wilson School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Andrew Wilson Dr Andrew Wilson School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Kathy Witt Associate Professor Kathy Witt UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Cara Wrigley Professor Cara Wrigley Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Mengxiong Wu Dr Mengxiong Wu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Hons Wyn School of Civil Engineering
Dr Qingbing Xia Dr Qingbing Xia School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Zixi Xie School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Chao Xing Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Yuan Xu Dr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Miao Xu Dr Miao Xu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Richard Yan Associate Professor Richard Yan School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Penghui Yan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Guowei Yang Dr Guowei Yang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chen Yang Dr Chen Yang School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Xiaohan Yang Dr Xiaohan Yang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zhe Yang Dr Zhe Yang Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Professor Liu Ye Professor Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Dr Luis Yerman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hongzhi Yin Professor Hongzhi Yin School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You School of Chemical Engineering | UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Xin Yu Dr Xin Yu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Zhigang Yu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Junliang Yu Dr Junliang Yu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Dan Yuan Dr Dan Yuan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
No image Dr Pengfei Zhang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Yanzhao Zhang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lu Zhang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Pei Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Xueqin Zhang Dr Xueqin Zhang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Jingqi Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Bo Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Xiwang Zhang Professor Xiwang Zhang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Weiming Zhao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Zuduo Zheng Professor Zuduo Zheng School of Civil Engineering
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yiran Zhu Dr Yiran Zhu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Emeritus Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Guido Zuccon Professor Guido Zuccon School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mr Christian Zuluaga Bedoya School of Chemical Engineering