Experts at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dr Dia Adhikari Smith School of Chemical Engineering | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sara Alidoust Dr Sara Alidoust School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Michael Bermingham Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Michael Bruenig Professor Michael Bruenig School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Archie Chapman Associate Professor Archie Chapman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Naipeng Dong Dr Naipeng Dong School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Joe Gattas Associate Professor Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Rebecca Gravina Professor Rebecca Gravina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Professor Tim Kastelle Professor Tim Kastelle Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Aditya Khanna Dr Aditya Khanna School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Joe Lane UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Associate Professor David Lange Associate Professor David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Paola Leardini Associate Professor Paola Leardini School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yadan Luo Dr Yadan Luo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Darren Martin Professor Darren Martin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Mee Emeritus Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Travis Mitchell Dr Travis Mitchell School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mickael Mounaix Dr Mickael Mounaix School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mario Rebosura Dr Mario Rebosura Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mehdi Serati Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma Associate Professor Rahul Sharma School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ummul Sultana Dr Ummul Sultana School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Philip Terrill Associate Professor Philip Terrill School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anand Veeraragavan Professor Anand Veeraragavan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Martin Veidt Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Liguang Wang Associate Professor Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Clarissa Whitmire Dr Clarissa Whitmire Queensland Brain Institute | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Cara Wrigley Professor Cara Wrigley School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Xiaohan Yang Dr Xiaohan Yang School of Civil Engineering
Professor Liu Ye Professor Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Dr Luis Yerman School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Zuduo Zheng Professor Zuduo Zheng School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Emeritus Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering