Researchers in Materials Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Mohamed Ahmed Dr Mohamed Ahmed School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Fiach Antaw Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Nishta Arora School of Mathematics and Physics
Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ardeshir Baktash School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Michael Bermingham Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett School of Chemical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Paul Burn Professor Paul Burn School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Benjamin Carey School of Mathematics and Physics
Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Milton Chai School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Jeff Chang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shujian Chen Dr Shujian Chen School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Peng Chen Dr Peng Chen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Honorary Professor Vicki Chen Honorary Professor Vicki Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jack Clegg Professor Jack Clegg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Joel Corney Dr Joel Corney Physics
No image Professor Keith Crews School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Sahar Daer Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Honorary Professor Roland De Marco School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Shuvashis Dey Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Tim Duignan Dr Tim Duignan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Grant Edwards School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Vito Ferro Professor Vito Ferro School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Helen Forgham Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Mile Gao School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Joe Gattas Associate Professor Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lei Ge Dr Lei Ge School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Rebecca Gravina Professor Rebecca Gravina School of Civil Engineering
Professor Lisbeth Grondahl Professor Lisbeth Grondahl School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Joseph Grotowski Professor Joseph Grotowski School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Wenyi Gu Dr Wenyi Gu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Karan Gulati Dr Karan Gulati School of Dentistry
No image Dr Arif Gulzar Centre for Advanced Imaging
Mr William Ha Mr William Ha School of Dentistry
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Minsu Han Dr Minsu Han Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pingping Han Dr Pingping Han School of Dentistry
Dr Felicity Han Dr Felicity Han Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Johnny Ho Associate Professor Johnny Ho School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sheikh Imamul Hossain Dr Sheikh Imamul Hossain Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Sepanta Hosseinpour Dr Sepanta Hosseinpour School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Jingwei Hou Associate Professor Jingwei Hou School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Xiaodan Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Xia Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Saso Ivanovski Professor Saso Ivanovski School of Dentistry
Dr Peter Jacobson Dr Peter Jacobson School of Mathematics and Physics
No image Dr Hellen Jin School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Bill Kahler School of Dentistry
Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Valentino Kaneti Dr Valentino Kaneti Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Hadis Khakbaz Dr Hadis Khakbaz School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Aditya Khanna Dr Aditya Khanna School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Marcin Kielar Dr Marcin Kielar Queensland Brain Institute
No image Dr Minjun Kim Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Yueqi Kong Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Kevin M. Koo Dr Kevin M. Koo UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Associate Professor David Lange Associate Professor David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ian Levett Dr Ian Levett School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Xiaowen Liang Dr Xiaowen Liang Greenslopes Clinical Unit | Frazer Institute
No image Dr Tong'en Lin Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Rijia Lin Dr Rijia Lin School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Quang Loi Dr Quang Loi Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Haijiao Lu Dr Haijiao Lu School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Bin Luo Associate Professor Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Neil Mallo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Darren Martin Professor Darren Martin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Martyn McLaggan Dr Martyn McLaggan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Neena Mitter Professor Neena Mitter Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Karishma Mody Dr Karishma Mody Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Yousuf Mohammed Dr Yousuf Mohammed Frazer Institute
Dr Gloria Milena Monsalve Bravo Dr Gloria Milena Monsalve Bravo School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chi-Ho Ng Dr Chi-Ho Ng School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Phuong Nguyen Dr Phuong Nguyen School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andres Osorio Dr Andres Osorio School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Harendra Parekh Dr Harendra Parekh School of Pharmacy
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ove Peters Professor Ove Peters School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Taras Plakhotnik Associate Professor Taras Plakhotnik School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Amirali Popat Associate Professor Amirali Popat School of Pharmacy
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ruirui Qiao Dr Ruirui Qiao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Dongdong Qu Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Hesamoddin Rabiee Dr Hesamoddin Rabiee School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Md Masud Rana Dr Md Masud Rana Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Tom Rufford Associate Professor Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Paul Shaw School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Abu Sina Dr Abu Sina Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hao Song Dr Hao Song Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Julian Andrew Steele Dr Julian Andrew Steele Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Xin Fu Tan Dr Xin Fu Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Qiyang Tan Dr Qiyang Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Helen Tang Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Mike Tebyetekerwa Dr Mike Tebyetekerwa Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
No image Dr Shevanuja Theivendran Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Matt Trau Professor Matt Trau Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Cedryck Vaquette School of Dentistry
Professor Martin Veidt Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Byron Villacorta Dr Byron Villacorta School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Wilbert Jesus Villena Gonzales School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Andrew Walker Dr Andrew Walker Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh School of Dentistry
Dr Zhuyuan Wang Dr Zhuyuan Wang Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Zhiliang Wang Dr Zhiliang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Haolu Wang Dr Haolu Wang Frazer Institute
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yue Wang Dr Yue Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Andrew Whittaker Professor Andrew Whittaker Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Alain Wuethrich Dr Alain Wuethrich Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Qingbing Xia Dr Qingbing Xia School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yuan Xu Dr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hongyi Xu Dr Hongyi Xu School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Ms Anya Yago Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Yusuke Yamauchi Professor Yusuke Yamauchi Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Zhe Yang Dr Zhe Yang Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Professor Michael Yu Professor Michael Yu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
No image Dr Liwen Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Cheng Zhang Dr Cheng Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Ms Guanran Zhang School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Run Zhang Dr Run Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Xiwang Zhang Professor Xiwang Zhang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yinghong Zhou Dr Yinghong Zhou School of Dentistry
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Emeritus Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering