Experts in Materials Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Michael Bermingham Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jack Clegg Professor Jack Clegg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Joel Corney Dr Joel Corney Physics
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Vito Ferro Professor Vito Ferro School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Joe Gattas Associate Professor Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Rebecca Gravina Professor Rebecca Gravina School of Civil Engineering
Professor Lisbeth Grondahl Professor Lisbeth Grondahl School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Joseph Grotowski Professor Joseph Grotowski School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Pingping Han Dr Pingping Han School of Dentistry
Dr Felicity Han Dr Felicity Han Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Michael Landsberg Associate Professor Michael Landsberg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor David Lange Associate Professor David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Darren Martin Professor Darren Martin School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Neena Mitter Professor Neena Mitter Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Yousuf Mohammed Dr Yousuf Mohammed Frazer Institute
Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Harendra Parekh Dr Harendra Parekh School of Pharmacy
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ove Peters Professor Ove Peters School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Abu Sina Dr Abu Sina Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Matt Trau Professor Matt Trau Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Martin Veidt Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Walker Dr Andrew Walker Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh School of Dentistry
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Andrew Whittaker Professor Andrew Whittaker Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Michael Yu Professor Michael Yu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Cheng Zhang Dr Cheng Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Run Zhang Dr Run Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yinghong Zhou Dr Yinghong Zhou School of Dentistry
Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Emeritus Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering