Experts at Faculty of Science

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Swaid Abdullah Dr Swaid Abdullah School of Veterinary Science
Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Mathematics
Dr Rajendra Adhikari Dr Rajendra Adhikari School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Kylie Agnew-Francis Dr Kylie Agnew-Francis School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Ben Ahern Professor Ben Ahern School of Veterinary Science
Professor Jonathan Aitchison Professor Jonathan Aitchison School of the Environment
Professor Elizabeth Aitken Professor Elizabeth Aitken School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Rachel Allavena Professor Rachel Allavena School of Veterinary Science
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor David Ascher Professor David Ascher School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Sassan Asgari Professor Sassan Asgari School of the Environment
Dr Christopher Baker Dr Christopher Baker Physics
Emeritus Professor Ross Barnard Emeritus Professor Ross Barnard School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Andrew Barnes Professor Andrew Barnes School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Kaye Basford Emeritus Professor Kaye Basford School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Anne Beasley Dr Anne Beasley School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Nigel Beebe Associate Professor Nigel Beebe School of the Environment
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Dr Claudia Benham Dr Claudia Benham School of the Environment
Dr Lily Bentley Dr Lily Bentley Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Aude Bernard Dr Aude Bernard School of the Environment
Professor Paul Bernhardt Professor Paul Bernhardt School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor François-René Bertin Associate Professor François-René Bertin School of Veterinary Science
Professor Christine Beveridge Professor Christine Beveridge School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Simone Blomberg Dr Simone Blomberg School of the Environment
Professor Mikael Boden Professor Mikael Boden School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Jimmy Botella Professor Jimmy Botella School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Melissa Brown Professor Melissa Brown Faculty of Science
No image Professor Darryn Bryant School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Benjamin Burton Professor Benjamin Burton School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Rob Capon Professor Rob Capon Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Meagan Carney Dr Meagan Carney School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Robyn Cave Dr Robyn Cave School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards Dr Elin Charles-Edwards School of the Environment
Associate Professor Karen Cheney Associate Professor Karen Cheney School of the Environment
Professor Steve Chenoweth Professor Steve Chenoweth Faculty of Science
Professor Jack Clegg Professor Jack Clegg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Associate Professor Rowland Cobbold School of Veterinary Science
Associate Professor Lyn Cook Associate Professor Lyn Cook School of the Environment
Professor Jonathan Corcoran Professor Jonathan Corcoran Faculty of Science | School of the Environment
Dr Joel Corney Dr Joel Corney Physics
Dr Fabio Cortesi Dr Fabio Cortesi Queensland Brain Institute | School of the Environment
Dr Rebecca Cramp Dr Rebecca Cramp School of the Environment
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Peter Dart School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Tamara Davis Professor Tamara Davis Physics
Professor Matthew Davis Professor Matthew Davis School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor James De Voss Professor James De Voss Faculty of Science
Professor Bernard Degnan Professor Bernard Degnan School of the Environment
Professor Sandie Degnan Professor Sandie Degnan School of the Environment
Professor Bob Doneley Professor Bob Doneley School of Veterinary Science
Professor Diane Donovan Professor Diane Donovan School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Rebecca Dunlop Associate Professor Rebecca Dunlop School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Ebert Associate Professor Paul Ebert School of the Environment
Dr Bill Ellis Dr Bill Ellis School of the Environment
Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Brett Ferguson Associate Professor Brett Ferguson School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Germain Fernando Dr Germain Fernando School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Vito Ferro Professor Vito Ferro School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Diana Fisher Associate Professor Diana Fisher School of the Environment
Dr Gabriel Foley Dr Gabriel Foley School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Marina Fortes Associate Professor Marina Fortes School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Bryan Fry Professor Bryan Fry School of the Environment
Professor Richard Fuller Professor Richard Fuller School of the Environment
Professor Michael Furlong Professor Michael Furlong School of the Environment
Professor Victor Galea Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Andres Gambini Dr Andres Gambini School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor John Gaughan Professor John Gaughan School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | Centre for Animal Science
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Elizabeth Gillam Professor Elizabeth Gillam School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor Sue Golding Emeritus Professor Sue Golding School of the Environment
Dr Viviana Gonzalez Astudillo Dr Viviana Gonzalez Astudillo School of Veterinary Science
Emeritus Professor Mark Gould Emeritus Professor Mark Gould School of Mathematics and Physics
Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Lisbeth Grondahl Professor Lisbeth Grondahl School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Joseph Grotowski Professor Joseph Grotowski School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Alexandra Grutter Dr Alexandra Grutter School of the Environment
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of the Environment
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Glen Harris Dr Glen Harris School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Simon Hart Dr Simon Hart School of the Environment
Dr April Hastwell Dr April Hastwell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Aaron Herndon Dr Aaron Herndon School of Veterinary Science
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of the Environment
Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg School of the Environment
Dr Matthew Holden Dr Matthew Holden School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Cullan Howlett Dr Cullan Howlett School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Nick Hudson Dr Nick Hudson School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Steve Johnston Associate Professor Steve Johnston School of the Environment
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of the Environment
Professor Malcolm Jones Professor Malcolm Jones School of Veterinary Science
Professor Ulrike Kappler Professor Ulrike Kappler School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Salit Kark Professor Salit Kark School of the Environment
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Science | Office of the President of the Academic Board
Professor Karen Kheruntsyan Professor Karen Kheruntsyan School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Alexander Khromykh Professor Alexander Khromykh School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Bostjan Kobe Professor Bostjan Kobe School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Peter Kopittke Professor Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Mr Suresh Krishnasamy Mr Suresh Krishnasamy School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Dirk Kroese Professor Dirk Kroese School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Louise Kuchel Associate Professor Louise Kuchel School of the Environment | Faculty of Science
Associate Professor Michael Landsberg Associate Professor Michael Landsberg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Zannie Langford Dr Zannie Langford School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Janet Lanyon Dr Janet Lanyon School of the Environment
Dr Annie Lau Dr Annie Lau School of the Environment
Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Jon Links Associate Professor Jon Links Mathematics
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of the Environment
Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo Associate Professor Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Maggy Lord Dr Maggy Lord School of the Environment
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of the Environment
Associate Professor Helen Bostock Lyman Associate Professor Helen Bostock Lyman School of the Environment
Professor Alan Mark Professor Alan Mark School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Martine Maron Professor Martine Maron School of the Environment
Professor Hamish McGowan Professor Hamish McGowan School of the Environment
Professor Tim McIntyre Professor Tim McIntyre School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Geoffrey McLachlan Professor Geoffrey McLachlan School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Karen McNamara Professor Karen McNamara School of the Environment
Professor Joanne Meers Professor Joanne Meers School of Veterinary Science
Dr Paul Melloy Dr Paul Melloy School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Paul Mills Professor Paul Mills School of Veterinary Science
Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Michael Monteiro Professor Michael Monteiro Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Benjamin Mos Dr Benjamin Mos School of the Environment
Professor Peter Mumby Professor Peter Mumby School of the Environment
Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas Associate Professor Ebinazar Namdas School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Edward Narayan Dr Edward Narayan School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Tyler Neely Dr Tyler Neely School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Michael Noad Professor Michael Noad School of Veterinary Science | Faculty of Science
Dr Christopher O'Bryan Dr Christopher O'Bryan School of the Environment
Dr Jane O'Sullivan Dr Jane O'Sullivan School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Dietmar Oelz Dr Dietmar Oelz School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos Professor Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos School of the Environment
Dr Gomathy Palaniappan Dr Gomathy Palaniappan School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Chiara Palmieri Professor Chiara Palmieri School of Veterinary Science
Professor John Pandolfi Professor John Pandolfi School of the Environment
Dr Rhys Parry Dr Rhys Parry School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Risti Permani Dr Risti Permani School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Stuart Phinn Professor Stuart Phinn School of the Environment
Dr Taylor Pini Dr Taylor Pini School of Veterinary Science
Emeritus Professor Philip Pollett Emeritus Professor Philip Pollett School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Benjamin Pope Dr Benjamin Pope Physics
Professor Hugh Possingham Professor Hugh Possingham School of the Environment
Professor Ben Powell Professor Ben Powell School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Sangeeta Prakash Associate Professor Sangeeta Prakash School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Gilbert Price Dr Gilbert Price School of the Environment
Associate Professor Artem Pulemotov Associate Professor Artem Pulemotov School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr David Pullar Dr David Pullar School of the Environment
Dr Mojtaba Rajabi Dr Mojtaba Rajabi School of the Environment
Professor Timothy Ralph Professor Timothy Ralph School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr April Reside Dr April Reside School of the Environment | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson School of the Environment
Dr Justin Ridge Dr Justin Ridge School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Cynthia Riginos Professor Cynthia Riginos School of the Environment
No image Dr Steven Robbins School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Leslie Roberson Dr Leslie Roberson School of the Environment
Dr Benjamin Roberts Dr Benjamin Roberts Physics
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Professor Gideon Rosenbaum Professor Gideon Rosenbaum School of the Environment
Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop School of Mathematics and Physics | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Steven Salisbury Associate Professor Steven Salisbury School of the Environment
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Benjamin Schulz Professor Benjamin Schulz School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Associate Professor Kirsty Short School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Thomas Sigler Dr Thomas Sigler School of the Environment
No image Dr Tina Skinner School of the Environment
Dr Mariusz Skwarczynski Dr Mariusz Skwarczynski School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Andrii Slonchak Dr Andrii Slonchak School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Millicent Smith Dr Millicent Smith School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Ricardo Soares Magalhaes Professor Ricardo Soares Magalhaes School of Veterinary Science
Associate Professor Laura Sonter Associate Professor Laura Sonter School of the Environment
Professor Tom Stace Professor Tom Stace School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Philip Stewart Dr Philip Stewart School of the Environment
Professor Matt Sweet Professor Matt Sweet Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Milos Tanurdzic Dr Milos Tanurdzic School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Ian Tibbetts Associate Professor Ian Tibbetts School of the Environment
Professor Alan Tilbrook Professor Alan Tilbrook Centre for Animal Science | School of Veterinary Science
Professor Istvan Toth Professor Istvan Toth School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Mark Turner Professor Mark Turner School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Teresa Ubide Garralda Associate Professor Teresa Ubide Garralda School of the Environment
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
Dr Tyron Venn Dr Tyron Venn School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Honorary Professor Len Wade Honorary Professor Len Wade School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr David Wadley Dr David Wadley School of the Environment
Associate Professor Scott Waldron Associate Professor Scott Waldron School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor James Watson Professor James Watson School of the Environment
Dr Han Weng Dr Han Weng School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Curt Wentrup Emeritus Professor Curt Wentrup School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Nick West Associate Professor Nick West School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Andrew White Professor Andrew White School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Deanne Whitworth Associate Professor Deanne Whitworth School of Veterinary Science
Dr Bradd Witt Dr Bradd Witt School of the Environment
Dr Pia Wohland Dr Pia Wohland Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences | School of the Environment
Dr Alex Wu Dr Alex Wu Centre for Crop Science | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Lucia Zacchi Dr Lucia Zacchi School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor Myron Zalucki Emeritus Professor Myron Zalucki School of the Environment
Dr Christina Zdenek Dr Christina Zdenek School of the Environment
Associate Professor Yao-zhong Zhang Associate Professor Yao-zhong Zhang Mathematics
Dr Renjie Zhou Dr Renjie Zhou School of the Environment
Dr Severine van Bommel Dr Severine van Bommel School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability