Researchers in Information and Computing Sciences

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Mathematics
Associate Professor Saeed Akhlaghpour Associate Professor Saeed Akhlaghpour School of Business
Professor David Ascher Professor David Ascher School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Inigo Auzmendi Migelena Dr Inigo Auzmendi Migelena Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Micheal Axelsen Dr Micheal Axelsen School of Business
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Lemi Baruh Dr Lemi Baruh School of Communication and Arts
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Pierre Benckendorff Professor Pierre Benckendorff Graduate School | School of Business
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mikael Boden Professor Mikael Boden School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Steffen Bollmann Dr Steffen Bollmann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pascal Bolz Dr Pascal Bolz Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni Dr Ivano Bongiovanni School of Business
Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach School of Business
Dr John Burton Dr John Burton Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Oliver Canfell Dr Oliver Canfell School of Public Health
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Archie Chapman Associate Professor Archie Chapman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Maxime Cordeil Dr Maxime Cordeil School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Shane Culpepper Professor Shane Culpepper School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pratap Devarapalli Dr Pratap Devarapalli School of Law
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Skye Doherty Dr Skye Doherty School of Communication and Arts | Graduate School
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Gordon Forbes Dr Gordon Forbes Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jim Hanan Dr Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Leah Henrickson Dr Leah Henrickson School of Communication and Arts
Associate Professor David Highton Associate Professor David Highton Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim Associate Professor Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jarrod Knibbe Dr Jarrod Knibbe School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Veronika Kuchta Dr Veronika Kuchta School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Jacki Liddle Associate Professor Jacki Liddle School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Pia Lois Morales Dr Pia Lois Morales Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Ben Matthews Associate Professor Ben Matthews School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mehdi Mobli Professor Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Peyman Moghadam Dr Peyman Moghadam School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni Dr Mohammad Ali Moni School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
No image Dr Yoochan Myung School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Morteza Namvar Dr Morteza Namvar School of Business
Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Sathish Periyasamy Dr Sathish Periyasamy Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Javad Pool Dr Javad Pool School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Josephine Previte Dr Josephine Previte School of Business
Dr Markus Rambach Dr Markus Rambach ARC Centre of Excellence for Engineered Quantum Systems
Dr Fernanda Lenita Ribeiro Dr Fernanda Lenita Ribeiro School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Marten Risius Dr Marten Risius School of Business
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment
Mrs Shahrzad Roohy Gohar Mrs Shahrzad Roohy Gohar School of Business
Associate Professor Fred Roosta-Khorasani Associate Professor Fred Roosta-Khorasani School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Rossana Ruggeri Dr Rossana Ruggeri School of Mathematics and Physics
No image Dr Nikodem Rybak Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Raimundo Sanchez Dr Raimundo Sanchez School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Jodi Saunus Dr Jodi Saunus Mater Research Institute-UQ
Dr Jessica Schults Dr Jessica Schults School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Professor Graeme Shanks Professor Graeme Shanks School of Business
Dr Priyanka Singh Dr Priyanka Singh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Martin Stroet School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Kelvin Tuong Dr Kelvin Tuong Child Health Research Centre
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti School of Business
Associate Professor Mark Utting Associate Professor Mark Utting School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
No image Dr Wilbert Jesus Villena Gonzales School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr T. Thang Vo Dr T. Thang Vo School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Ping Wang School of Business
Associate Professor Sen Wang Associate Professor Sen Wang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Andrew White Professor Andrew White School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Lee Woods Dr Lee Woods Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yang Yang Dr Yang Yang Frazer Institute
Professor Guido Zuccon Professor Guido Zuccon School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Johannes Zuegg Dr Johannes Zuegg Institute for Molecular Bioscience