Experts in Engineering

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dr Dia Adhikari Smith School of Chemical Engineering | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia Emeritus Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Archie Chapman Associate Professor Archie Chapman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor David Cliff Professor David Cliff Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xiao Guo Dr Xiao Guo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Pingping Han Dr Pingping Han School of Dentistry
Professor Maureen Hassall Professor Maureen Hassall Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Science | Office of the President of the Academic Board
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor David Lange Associate Professor David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zannie Langford Dr Zannie Langford School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Nina Lansbury Associate Professor Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of the Environment
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Mee Emeritus Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Mehdi Mobli Professor Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Michael Monteiro Professor Michael Monteiro Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Peter Moyle Dr Peter Moyle School of Pharmacy
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Nathan Palpant Associate Professor Nathan Palpant Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Professor Ove Peters Professor Ove Peters School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mojtaba Rajabi Dr Mojtaba Rajabi School of the Environment
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment
Dr Abbas Shafiee Dr Abbas Shafiee Frazer Institute
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anthony Smith Professor Anthony Smith Centre for Health Services Research
Professor Heather Smyth Professor Heather Smyth Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ummul Sultana Dr Ummul Sultana School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Mark Turner Professor Mark Turner School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Professor Owen Ung Professor Owen Ung Medical School (Office & AME)
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anand Veeraragavan Professor Anand Veeraragavan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tony Webster Dr Tony Webster W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Clarissa Whitmire Dr Clarissa Whitmire Queensland Brain Institute | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ernst Wolvetang Professor Ernst Wolvetang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Xiaohan Yang Dr Xiaohan Yang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Dr Luis Yerman School of Civil Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science