Researchers in Environmental Sciences

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Ammar Abdul Aziz Associate Professor Ammar Abdul Aziz School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Tatsuya Amano Dr Tatsuya Amano School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Dr Lily Bentley Dr Lily Bentley Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Aude Bernard Dr Aude Bernard School of the Environment
Dr Pascal Bolz Dr Pascal Bolz Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Adrian Bradley Dr Adrian Bradley School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Nevenka Bulovic Dr Nevenka Bulovic Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Robyn Cave Dr Robyn Cave School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Fiona Charlson Dr Fiona Charlson School of Public Health
Dr Wen-Sung Chung Dr Wen-Sung Chung Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Tara Congo Dr Tara Congo School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Amelia Corzo Remigio Dr Amelia Corzo Remigio Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Peter Dart School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of the Environment | Centre for Horticultural Science School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Pradeep Dewapriya Dr Pradeep Dewapriya Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Tom Doig Dr Tom Doig School of Communication and Arts
Professor Sara Dolnicar Professor Sara Dolnicar School of Business
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Peter Erskine Professor Peter Erskine Sustainable Minerals Institute Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Paul Evans Dr Paul Evans School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Centre for Policy Futures
Professor Craig Franklin Professor Craig Franklin Office of the Vice-Chancellor | Office of the President of the Academic Board | School of the Environment
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Ms Vanessa Glenn Ms Vanessa Glenn Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Valerie Hagger Dr Valerie Hagger School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of the Environment
Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg School of the Environment
Dr Matthew Holden Dr Matthew Holden School of Mathematics and Physics | Mathematics | Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Chelsea Janke Dr Chelsea Janke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Dr Amrita Kambo Dr Amrita Kambo UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Salit Kark Dr Salit Kark School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Professor Peter Kopittke Professor Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | International Development
Associate Professor Nina Lansbury Associate Professor Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Dr Annie Lau Dr Annie Lau School of the Environment
Professor Colleen Lau Professor Colleen Lau UQ Centre for Clinical Research | Faculty of Medicine
Mr Christopher Lawson Mr Christopher Lawson School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Tong Li Dr Tong Li School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Ji Lu Dr Ji Lu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Office of the Vice-Chancellor
Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi School of Economics
No image Miss Kathryn Markey School of the Environment
Dr Brigid McKenna Dr Brigid McKenna School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Jake O'Brien Dr Jake O'Brien Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jane O'Sullivan Dr Jane O'Sullivan School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Dr Alex Pudmenzky School of Business
Dr Sreekar Rachakonda Dr Sreekar Rachakonda School of the Environment
Dr Cassie Rauert Dr Cassie Rauert Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Dr April Reside Dr April Reside School of the Environment | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Professor Cynthia Riginos Professor Cynthia Riginos School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Vivian Rincon Florez Dr Vivian Rincon Florez Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Paul Robinson Professor Paul Robinson Child Health Research Centre
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Narottam Saha Dr Narottam Saha Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Miss Katerina Savinova Miss Katerina Savinova W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Frances Shapter Dr Frances Shapter School of Veterinary Science
Dr Mandana Shaygan Dr Mandana Shaygan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Peter Sly Professor Peter Sly Child Health Research Centre
Dr Annabel Smith Dr Annabel Smith School of the Environment
Associate Professor Laura Sonter Associate Professor Laura Sonter School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Mr Timothy Staples Mr Timothy Staples School of the Environment
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure) | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences | Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Ryan Turner Dr Ryan Turner School of the Environment
Dr Alice Twomey Dr Alice Twomey School of the Environment
No image Dr Ans Vercammen School of Communication and Arts
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Michael Warne Associate Professor Michael Warne
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Dr Han Weng Dr Han Weng School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Alwyn Williams Dr Alwyn Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Architecture, Design and Planning School of the Environment
Dr Ayaho Yamamoto Dr Ayaho Yamamoto Child Health Research Centre
Dr Jennifer Yarnold Dr Jennifer Yarnold Centre for Policy Futures
Dr Fang You Dr Fang You Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Emeritus Professor Myron Zalucki Emeritus Professor Myron Zalucki School of the Environment
Dr Christina Zdenek Dr Christina Zdenek School of the Environment
Dr Xueqin Zhang Dr Xueqin Zhang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science