Experts in Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Nick Bainton Associate Professor Nick Bainton Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Associate Professor Archie Chapman Associate Professor Archie Chapman School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Emeritus Professor John Foster Emeritus Professor John Foster School of Economics
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Peter Gray Professor Peter Gray Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Joe Lane UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Christopher Leonardi Associate Professor Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Guoquan Liu Dr Guoquan Liu Centre for Crop Science
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Stephen Mahler Emeritus Professor Stephen Mahler Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Travis Mitchell Dr Travis Mitchell School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Vigya Sharma Dr Vigya Sharma Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Anand Veeraragavan Professor Anand Veeraragavan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr David Wadley Dr David Wadley School of the Environment
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare Honorary Professor Firuz Zare School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert School of Communication and Arts