|
Honorary Professor Saleem Ali
|
Sustainable Minerals Institute
|
|
Dr Nasim Amiralian
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai
|
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
|
|
Dr Lisa Bai
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr Feifei Bai
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Nick Bainton
|
Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
|
|
Dr Bob Beeton
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Ramesh Bonu
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Clement Chan
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Archie Chapman
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Peng Chen
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Professor William Clarke
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Remo Cossu
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Yi Cui
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Bruno Rafael De Almeida Moreira
|
Centre for Crop Science
|
|
Honorary Professor Roland De Marco
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Dr Daniel Eghbal
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Chandima Ekanayake
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Mahshid Firouzi
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Emeritus Professor John Foster
|
School of Economics
|
|
Professor Daniel Franks
|
Sustainable Minerals Institute
|
|
Professor Ian Gentle
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Dr Negareh Ghasemi
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Axa Gonzalez
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Professor Peter Gray
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Anthony Halog
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Minsu Han
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Md Mejbaul Haque
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Jill Harris
|
Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
|
|
Dr Wilma J. Blaser Hart
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Professor Maureen Hassall
|
Sustainable Minerals Institute
|
|
Associate Professor Phil Hayes
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Dr Tony Heynen
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Xiaodan Huang
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Xia Huang
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Honorary Professor Suzanne Hurter
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Associate Professor Paul Jensen
|
School of Chemical Engineering
| Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Professor Ray Johnson
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Dr Valentino Kaneti
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Professor Deanna Kemp
|
Sustainable Minerals Institute
|
|
Professor Steven Kenway
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr Minjun Kim
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Associate Professor Ruth Knibbe
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Muxina Konarova
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Joe Lane
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Professor Paul Lant
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Professor Bronwyn Laycock
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Eleonore Lebre
|
Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
|
|
Dr Pablo Ledezma
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr Sangkyoung Lee
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Christopher Leonardi
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Jiuling Li
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr Tong'en Lin
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Guoquan Liu
|
Centre for Crop Science
|
|
Dr Yuanshen Lu
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Bin Luo
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Miaoqiang Lyu
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
| School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Hui Ma
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Emeritus Professor Stephen Mahler
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Nadali Mahmoudi
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Matthew Mason
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Professor Eve McDonald-Madden
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Cristyn Meath
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Lynette Molyneaux
|
Centre for Policy Futures
|
|
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Huadong Peng
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell
|
Sustainable Minerals Institute
|
|
Dr Md Masud Rana
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Dr Marguerite Renouf
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Tom Rufford
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Professor Tapan Saha
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Oz Sahin
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Dr Juliana Segura-Salazar
|
Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
|
|
Dr Md Rakibuzzaman Shah
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Vigya Sharma
|
Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
|
|
Dr Stephen Snow
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Julian Andrew Steele
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
| School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Ekaterina Strounina
|
Centre for Advanced Imaging
|
|
Mr Jozef Syktus
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Mike Tebyetekerwa
|
Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
|
|
Dr Ralph Trancoso
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Professor Anand Veeraragavan
|
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
|
|
Associate Professor Stephen Viller
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Bernardino Virdis
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr David Wadley
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Zhiliang Wang
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Professor Lianzhou Wang
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
| School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Yuan Wang
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Professor Geoff Wang
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Andrew Ward
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Dr Franzisca Weder
|
School of Communication and Arts
|
|
Dr Bradd Witt
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Kathy Witt
|
UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Dr Qingbing Xia
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Richard Yan
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Luis Yerman
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Zhenjiang You
|
School of Chemical Engineering
| UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
|
|
Professor Firuz Zare
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Xueqin Zhang
|
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
|
|
Professor John Zhu
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|