Experts in Geography, Planning and Development

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Sara Alidoust Dr Sara Alidoust School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Nick Bainton Associate Professor Nick Bainton Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Associate Professor Justine Bell-James Associate Professor Justine Bell-James School of Law
Professor Pierre Benckendorff Professor Pierre Benckendorff Graduate School | School of Business
Dr Claudia Benham Dr Claudia Benham School of the Environment
Dr Aude Bernard Dr Aude Bernard School of the Environment
Professor Roland Bleiker Professor Roland Bleiker School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Noreen Breakey Dr Noreen Breakey School of Business
Associate Professor Morgan Brigg Associate Professor Morgan Brigg School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards Dr Elin Charles-Edwards School of the Environment
Professor Jonathan Corcoran Professor Jonathan Corcoran Faculty of Science | School of the Environment
Dr Helen Creese Dr Helen Creese School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Peter Earl Dr Peter Earl School of Economics
Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Centre for Policy Futures
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Andrew Griffiths Professor Andrew Griffiths Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Professor Shahar Hameiri Professor Shahar Hameiri School of Political Science and International Studies
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of the Environment
Dr Laurel Johnson Dr Laurel Johnson Institute for Social Science Research
Associate Professor Patrick Jory Associate Professor Patrick Jory School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Associate Professor Sebastian Kaempf Associate Professor Sebastian Kaempf School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Zannie Langford Dr Zannie Langford School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence School of Social Science
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of the Environment
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Associate Professor Renuka Mahadevan Associate Professor Renuka Mahadevan School of Economics
Associate Professor Judith Mair Associate Professor Judith Mair School of Business
Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi School of Economics
Professor Martine Maron Professor Martine Maron School of the Environment
Professor Matt McDonald Professor Matt McDonald School of Political Science and International Studies
Professor Karen McNamara Professor Karen McNamara School of the Environment
Dr Jenny Munro Dr Jenny Munro School of Social Science
Dr Faith Ong Dr Faith Ong School of Business
Associate Professor Andrew Phillips Associate Professor Andrew Phillips School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Louise Phillips Dr Louise Phillips School of Education
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Jon Prangnell Associate Professor Jon Prangnell School of Social Science
Dr David Pullar Dr David Pullar School of the Environment
Professor Brent Ritchie Professor Brent Ritchie School of Business
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Professor Lisa Ruhanen Professor Lisa Ruhanen School of Business
Dr Thomas Sigler Dr Thomas Sigler School of the Environment
Associate Professor Christine Slade Associate Professor Christine Slade Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Professor David Solnet Professor David Solnet School of Business
Associate Professor Laura Sonter Associate Professor Laura Sonter School of the Environment
Dr Aaron Tkaczynski Dr Aaron Tkaczynski School of Business
Emeritus Professor David Trigger Emeritus Professor David Trigger School of Social Science
Dr Belinda Wade Dr Belinda Wade School of Business
Dr David Wadley Dr David Wadley School of the Environment
Dr Peter Walters Dr Peter Walters School of Social Science
Associate Professor Gabby Walters Associate Professor Gabby Walters School of Business
Dr Martin Weber Dr Martin Weber School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Dr Bradd Witt Dr Bradd Witt School of the Environment
Dr Pia Wohland-Jakhar Dr Pia Wohland-Jakhar Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences | School of the Environment
Dr Renee Zahnow Dr Renee Zahnow School of Social Science
Dr Severine van Bommel Dr Severine van Bommel School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability