Researchers in Oceanography

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Simon Albert Associate Professor Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Richard Barnes Dr Richard Barnes School of the Environment
Dr Claudia Benham Dr Claudia Benham School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Yves-Marie Bozec Dr Yves-Marie Bozec School of the Environment
Dr Nicola Browne Dr Nicola Browne School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Robert Burne Honorary Professor Robert Burne School of the Environment
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Robynne Chrystal Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
No image Dr Christine Dudgeon School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Daniel Dunn Dr Daniel Dunn School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Jason Everett Dr Jason Everett School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Mike Gagan Honorary Professor Mike Gagan School of the Environment
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr David Gwyther School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of the Environment
Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg School of the Environment
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Dr Annie Lau Dr Annie Lau School of the Environment
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Associate Professor Helen Bostock Lyman Associate Professor Helen Bostock Lyman School of the Environment
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Narottam Saha Dr Narottam Saha Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Mr Jozef Syktus Mr Jozef Syktus School of the Environment
Associate Professor Ian Tibbetts Associate Professor Ian Tibbetts School of the Environment
Dr Ryan Turner Dr Ryan Turner School of the Environment
Dr Alice Twomey Dr Alice Twomey School of the Environment
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
Dr Kevin Welsh Dr Kevin Welsh School of the Environment
Dr Amelia Wenger Dr Amelia Wenger School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
No image Dr Kenny Wolfe School of the Environment
Professor Jianxin Zhao Professor Jianxin Zhao School of the Environment
No image Honorary Professor Hongbo Zheng School of the Environment | Sustainable Minerals Institute