Experts in Plant Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Elizabeth Aitken Professor Elizabeth Aitken School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Femi Akinsanmi Associate Professor Femi Akinsanmi Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Samir Alahmad Dr Samir Alahmad Centre for Crop Science
Dr Mobashwer Alam Dr Mobashwer Alam Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Christine Beveridge Professor Christine Beveridge Faculty of Science
Professor Andrew Borrell Professor Andrew Borrell Centre for Crop Science
Professor Jimmy Botella Professor Jimmy Botella School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Robyn Cave Dr Robyn Cave School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Lyn Cook Associate Professor Lyn Cook School of the Environment
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Ralf Dietzgen Dr Ralf Dietzgen Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Professor Andrew Fairbairn Professor Andrew Fairbairn School of Social Science
Associate Professor Brett Ferguson Associate Professor Brett Ferguson School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Victor Galea Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Andrew Geering Associate Professor Andrew Geering Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Centre for Crop Science
Dr Edward Gilding Dr Edward Gilding Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Ian Godwin Professor Ian Godwin Centre for Crop Science
Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of the Environment
Professor Graeme Hammer Professor Graeme Hammer Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jim Hanan Dr Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Ben Hankamer Professor Ben Hankamer Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Simon Hart Dr Simon Hart School of the Environment
Dr April Hastwell Dr April Hastwell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Alice Hayward Dr Alice Hayward Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Robert Henry Professor Robert Henry Centre for Crop Science
Professor Lee Hickey Professor Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Peter Kopittke Professor Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Guoquan Liu Dr Guoquan Liu Centre for Crop Science
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of the Environment
Dr Karen Massel Dr Karen Massel Centre for Crop Science
Dr Paul Melloy Dr Paul Melloy School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Neena Mitter Professor Neena Mitter Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Millicent Smith Dr Millicent Smith School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman School of Pharmacy
Dr Milos Tanurdzic Dr Milos Tanurdzic School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Honorary Professor Len Wade Honorary Professor Len Wade School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Alex Wu Dr Alex Wu Centre for Crop Science | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability