Researchers in Environmental Science and Management

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Ammar Abdul Aziz Associate Professor Ammar Abdul Aziz School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Simon Albert Associate Professor Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Tatsuya Amano Dr Tatsuya Amano School of the Environment
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Dr Lily Bentley Dr Lily Bentley Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Simone Blomberg Dr Simone Blomberg School of the Environment
Dr Adrian Bradley Dr Adrian Bradley School of Biomedical Sciences
No image Dr Richard Cottrell School of the Environment
No image Dr Peter Dart School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of the Environment
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Bill Ellis Dr Bill Ellis School of the Environment
Professor Peter Erskine Professor Peter Erskine Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Rod Fensham Professor Rod Fensham School of the Environment
Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Centre for Policy Futures
Dr Sean FitzGibbon Dr Sean FitzGibbon School of the Environment
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Richard Fuller Professor Richard Fuller School of the Environment
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Ms Vanessa Glenn Ms Vanessa Glenn Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Dr Valerie Hagger Dr Valerie Hagger School of the Environment
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of the Environment
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of the Environment
Dr Natalie Jones Dr Natalie Jones School of the Environment
Professor Salit Kark Professor Salit Kark School of the Environment
Associate Professor Carissa Klein Associate Professor Carissa Klein School of the Environment
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Nina Lansbury Associate Professor Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Mr Christopher Lawson Mr Christopher Lawson School of the Environment
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of the Environment
No image Miss Kathryn Markey School of the Environment
Professor Martine Maron Professor Martine Maron School of the Environment
Professor Eve McDonald-Madden Professor Eve McDonald-Madden School of the Environment
No image Mr Phill McKenna Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Jochen Mueller Professor Jochen Mueller Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
No image Associate Professor Barry Noller Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Stuart Phinn Professor Stuart Phinn School of the Environment
Professor Hugh Possingham Professor Hugh Possingham School of the Environment
Dr David Pullar Dr David Pullar School of the Environment
Dr Sreekar Rachakonda Dr Sreekar Rachakonda School of the Environment
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Dr April Reside Dr April Reside School of the Environment | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson School of the Environment
Professor Paul Robinson Professor Paul Robinson Child Health Research Centre
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment
Miss Katerina Savinova Miss Katerina Savinova W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Annabel Smith Dr Annabel Smith School of the Environment
Associate Professor Laura Sonter Associate Professor Laura Sonter School of the Environment
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Phong Thai Associate Professor Phong Thai Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Ryan Turner Dr Ryan Turner School of the Environment
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
Professor James Watson Professor James Watson School of the Environment
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Dr Alwyn Williams Dr Alwyn Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Jennifer Yarnold Dr Jennifer Yarnold Centre for Policy Futures
Dr Fang You Dr Fang You Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Christina Zdenek Dr Christina Zdenek School of the Environment
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science