|
Dr Suraiya Abdul Hameed
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Udantha Abeyratne
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Tom Aechtner
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Dr Louise Ainscough
|
School of Biomedical Sciences
|
|
Dr Danielle Armour
|
School of Education
|
|
Emeritus Professor Neal Ashkanasy
|
School of Business
|
|
Emeritus Professor Adrian Ashman
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Nell Baghaei
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Aneesha Bakharia
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Julie Ballantyne
|
School of Music
|
|
Dr Joel Barnes
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Associate Professor Katelyn Barney
|
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Indigenous Engagement)
|
|
Professor Pierre Benckendorff
|
Graduate School
| School of Business
|
|
Dr Marie Boden
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Helen Boon
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Amanda Bourgeois
|
Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Dr Julie Majella Bower
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Susannah Brady
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Dr Noreen Breakey
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Lisa Buckley
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Associate Professor Michael Bulmer
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Professor Tracey Bunda
|
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Indigenous Engagement)
|
|
Associate Professor Gilbert Burgh
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Professor Victor Callan
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Alice Campbell
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Professor Annemaree Carroll
|
Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Honorary Professor Pamela Christie
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Prasad Chunduri
|
School of Biomedical Sciences
|
|
Associate Professor Vanessa Cobham
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Dr Laetitia Coles
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Associate Professor Kay Colthorpe
|
School of Biomedical Sciences
|
|
Dr Emma Cooke
|
Child Health Research Centre
| Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Dr Leanne Coombe
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Professor Ian Coombes
|
School of Pharmacy
|
|
Dr Susan Creagh
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Peter Crosthwaite
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite
|
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
|
|
Dr Monica Cuskelly
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Ali Darvishi
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Lori Delaney
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Professor Dodd Denton
|
Ochsner Clinical School
|
|
Dr Adriana Diaz
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Samantha Disbray
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Kerryn Dixon
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Elizabeth Edwards
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Marissa Edwards
|
School of Business
|
|
Professor Di Eley
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Dr Peter Ellerton
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Professor Rhonda Faragher
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Jasmina Fejzic
|
School of Pharmacy
|
|
Associate Professor Rachel Fitzgerald
|
School of Business
|
|
Professor Pauline Ford
|
Office of the Deputy Provost
|
|
Emeritus Professor Kirsty Foster
|
Medical School (Office & AME)
|
|
Professor Bronwyn Fredericks
|
Office of the Vice-Chancellor
|
|
Emeritus Professor Peter Galbraith
|
Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway
|
Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
|
|
Dr Darren Garvey
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Dr Aaron Ghiloni
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Emeritus Professor Robert Gilbert
|
School of Education
|
|
Professor Robyn Gillies
|
School of Education
|
|
Honorary Professor Merrilyn Goos
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Christina Gowlett
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Caroline Graham
|
School of Communication and Arts
|
|
Dr Hannah Gullo
|
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
|
|
Associate Professor Obaid Hamid
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Barbara Hanna
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Associate Professor Ian Hardy
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Chris Hay
|
School of Communication and Arts
|
|
Professor Karen Healy
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Dr Aparna Hebbani
|
School of Communication and Arts
|
|
Dr Stephen Heimans
|
School of Education
|
|
Professor Amanda Henderson
|
Centre for Health Services Research
|
|
Dr Anthony Herbert
|
Children's Health Queensland Clinical Unit
|
|
Associate Professor David Hewett
|
Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
|
|
Associate Professor Janet Xiang-Yu Hou
|
UQ Poche Centre for Indigenous Health
|
|
Dr Sandy Houen
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Associate Professor Karen Hughes
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Kana Imuta
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Dr Noriko Iwashita
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Min Jung Jee
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Wendy Jiang
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Anne Jobling
|
School of Education
|
|
Professor Lydia Kavanagh
|
Faculty of Science
| Office of the President of the Academic Board
|
|
Dr Hassan Khosravi
|
Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
|
|
Dr Jessica Korte
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Louise Kuchel
|
School of the Environment
| Faculty of Science
|
|
Dr Dillon Landi
|
School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
|
|
Ms Erika Langham
|
Faculty of Medicine
|
|
Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Associate Professor Alison Ledger
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Dr Jessica Lee
|
School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
|
|
Dr Andy Lee
|
School of Business
|
|
Mr Jack Leggett
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Associate Professor Peter Lewis
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Dr Daniel Lindsay
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Emeritus Professor Bob Lingard
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Jason Lodge
|
School of Education
| Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Dr Debby Lynch
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Professor Doune Macdonald
|
Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Teaching and Learning)
|
|
Dr Liz Mackinlay
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Stephanie Macmahon
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Kathleen Mahon
|
Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
|
|
Professor Katie Makar
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Catherine Manathunga
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Allison Mandrusiak
|
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
|
|
Dr Priya Martin
|
Medical School (RCS)
|
|
Professor Kelly Matthews
|
Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
|
|
Professor Geoff McColl
|
Faculty of Medicine
|
|
Dr Kate McLay
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Mary McMahon
|
School of Education
|
|
Professor Felicity Meakins
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Anna Mikhaylova
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Associate Professor Jodie Miller
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Carmen Mills
|
School of Education
|
|
Honorary Professor Martin Mills
|
School of Education
|
|
Professor Paul Mills
|
School of Veterinary Science
|
|
Dr Ben Mitchell
|
General Practice Clinical Unit
|
|
Dr Sanako Mitsugi
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Karen Moni
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Paul Moore
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Professor Ilana Mushin
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Professor Karen Nankervis
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Christy Noble
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Dr Michael Noetel
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Dr Belinda O'Sullivan
|
Medical School (RCS)
|
|
Associate Professor Rebecca Olson
|
School of Social Science
|
|
Dr Asela Olupeliyawa
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Associate Professor Jan Packer
|
School of Business
|
|
Professor Rachel Parker
|
Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research)
|
|
Associate Professor Riitta Partanen
|
Medical School (Office & AME)
|
|
Professor Nalini Pather
|
Medical School (Office & AME)
|
|
Dr Cassandra Pattinson
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Dr Matthew Peters
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Louise Phillips
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Shiralee Poed
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Dorina Pojani
|
School of Architecture, Design and Planning
|
|
Associate Professor Jenny Povey
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Adjunct Professor Colin Power
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Peter Rankin
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Emeritus Professor Peter Renshaw
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Vicente Reyes
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Sol Rojas-Lizana
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Dr Amy Rouse
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Zoe Rutherford
|
School of Public Health
|
|
Professor Kris Ryan
|
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
|
|
Associate Professor Steven Rynne
|
School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
|
|
Associate Professor Daniel Schull
|
School of Veterinary Science
|
|
Dr Martin Schweinberger
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Associate Professor Marnee Shay
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Shamsi Shekari Soleimanloo
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Dr Chase Sherwell
|
School of Psychology
| Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Dr Lynda Shevellar
|
School of Social Science
| Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Professor Robin Shields
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Ravinder Sidhu
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Christine Slade
|
Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
|
|
Dr Simone Smala
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Leigh Sperka
|
School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
|
|
Dr Garth Stahl
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Zoe Staines
|
School of Social Science
|
|
Associate Professor Sally Staton
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Dr Caroline Steel
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Allison Stewart
|
School of Veterinary Science
|
|
Dr Nicole Stormon
|
School of Dentistry
|
|
Associate Professor Nancy Sturman
|
General Practice Clinical Unit
|
|
Dr Michalis Stylianou
|
School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
|
|
Emeritus Professor Roland Sussex
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Professor Andrew Teodorczuk
|
Prince Charles Hospital Northside Clinical Unit
|
|
Dr Damon Thomas
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Simone Thornton
|
School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
|
|
Professor Karen Thorpe
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Professor Wojtek Tomaszewski
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Dr Marion Tower
|
School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
|
|
Dr Merrill Turpin
|
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
|
|
Dr Jana Visnovska
|
School of Education
|
|
Associate Professor Gabby Walters
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Jack Wang
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Dr Jie Wang
|
School of Business
|
|
Honorary Professor Bernadette Watson
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Dr Margaret Wegener
|
Physics
|
|
Professor Mark Western
|
Centre for Policy Futures
|
|
Dr Karen Whitfield
|
School of Pharmacy
|
|
Associate Professor Helen Wozniak
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Professor Cara Wrigley
|
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
|
|
Dr Ning Xiang
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|
|
Ms Tarli Young
|
School of Psychology
|
|
Dr Jessica Zachar
|
School of Dentistry
|
|
Dr Sobia Zafar
|
School of Dentistry
|
|
Dr Tomasz Zajac
|
Institute for Social Science Research
|