|
Dr Md Abdul Awal
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr SangHyung Ahn
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Christian Antonio
|
Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
|
|
Professor David Ascher
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Dr Kevin Austin
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Andrew Back
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Nell Baghaei
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Aneesha Bakharia
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Brigid Betz-Stablein
|
Frazer Institute
|
|
Dr Alina Bialkowski
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Professor Mikael Boden
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Dr Marie Boden
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Thierry Bore
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Professor Clint Bracknell
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach
|
School of Business
|
|
Professor Andrew Burton-Jones
|
School of Business
|
|
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Shakes Chandra
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Rocky Chen
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Martijn Cloos
|
Centre for Advanced Imaging
|
|
Associate Professor Peter Crosthwaite
|
School of Languages and Cultures
|
|
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite
|
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
|
|
Dr Matthew D'Souza
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Arindam Dey
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Chelsea Dobbins
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Naipeng Dong
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Rebekah Eden
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Amir Fazlollahi
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Professor Robyn Gillies
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Lei Guo
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Marcus Hoerger
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Professor Helen Huang
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Ali Intezari Harsini
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Lennart Jaeger
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr David Kainer
|
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
|
|
Associate Professor Stan Karanasios
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Professor Ryan Ko
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Professor Dirk Kroese
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Siamak Layeghy
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Sharon Lee
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Professor Xue Li
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Malcolm Lim
|
UQ Centre for Clinical Research
|
|
Dr Kai Li Lim
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Jiajun Liu
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Sheng Liu
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Jason Lodge
|
School of Education
| Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Dr Yadan Luo
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Joel Mackenzie
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Jessica Mar
|
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Professor Sabine Matook
|
School of Business
|
|
Professor Ross McAree
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Professor Geoffrey McLachlan
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Kate McLay
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Peyman Moghadam
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni
|
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
|
|
Dr Luke Munn
|
Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
|
|
Dr Yoochan Myung
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Associate Professor Yoni Nazarathy
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Mr Dung Nguyen Tien
|
Centre for Crop Science
|
|
Dr Timo Nieminen
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Ralph Patrick
|
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
|
|
Dr Dorival Pedroso
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Tyson Phillips
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Professor Stuart Phinn
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Martin Ploschner
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Benjamin Pope
|
Physics
|
|
Associate Professor Marius Portmann
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Pauline Pounds
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Samuel Powell
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Dr Viktoria Prostakova
|
School of Chemical Engineering
|
|
Dr Zhen Qian
|
School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
|
|
Dr Ruihong Qiu
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Professor Aleksandar Rakic
|
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
| School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Vicente Reyes
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Marten Risius
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
| Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
|
|
Professor Shazia Sadiq
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Professor Alexander Scheuermann
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Dr Hojjat Seyedi
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Professor Graeme Shanks
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Sally Shrapnel
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Priyanka Singh
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor Mark Smythe
|
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
|
|
Dr Caroline Steel
|
School of Education
|
|
Dr Martin Stroet
|
School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
|
|
Professor Clair Sullivan
|
Centre for Health Services Research
|
|
Associate Professor Peter Sutton
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Mr Richard Thomas
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Jari Torniainen
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Wayes Tushar
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Mark Utting
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Ping Wang
|
School of Business
|
|
Associate Professor Sen Wang
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Haolu Wang
|
Frazer Institute
|
|
Dr Zijian Wang
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Siqin Wang
|
School of the Environment
|
|
Dr Saroja Weeratunga
|
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
|
|
Dr Chamith Wijenayake
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Associate Professor John Williams
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Charles Woffinden
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Lee Woods
|
Centre for Health Services Research
|
|
Associate Professor Helen Wozniak
|
Academy for Medical Education
|
|
Associate Professor Dongming Xu
|
School of Business
|
|
Dr Guowei Yang
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Chen Yang
|
School of Architecture, Design and Planning
|
|
Dr Nan Ye
|
School of Mathematics and Physics
|
|
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Professor Hongzhi Yin
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Xin Yu
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Junliang Yu
|
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
|
|
Dr Qiongyi Zhao
|
Queensland Brain Institute
|
|
Professor Zuduo Zheng
|
School of Civil Engineering
|
|
Associate Professor Frederik von Briel
|
School of Business
|